Learn About Us
ukb9 is a trusted online casino and betting platform built for Bangladeshi players — where security, transparency, and entertainment come together in one place.
ukb9 — Our Story
ukb9 was founded with a single goal — to build an online entertainment platform for Bangladesh's players that operates fully in Bengali, processes payments fast, and provides active support 24 hours a day. We believe every Bangladeshi player deserves an experience that is safe, transparent, and enjoyable — and that belief is what gave birth to ukb9.
Our platform features slot games, live casino, cricket betting, football betting, and many other gaming options. Every section has been built with the tastes and preferences of Bangladeshi players in mind. The passion Bangladeshis have for cricket inspires us too — that is why betting on BPL, T20 World Cup, and other international tournaments is easy and secure on ukb9.
Making payments on ukb9 is straightforward. We support Bangladesh's most popular mobile banking services — bKash, Nagad, and Rocket — as well as standard bank transfers. You can get started with a minimum deposit of ৳500, and withdrawals are generally completed in as little as 10 to 45 minutes. This speed and transparency is what sets ukb9 apart from the competition.
We believe in responsible gaming. Before playing on the ukb9 platform, every user is encouraged to set their own limits and to play for entertainment. Our site is for users aged 21 and above only.
The ukb9 team is always by your side. Our 24/7 live chat support in Bengali ensures you get a quick resolution to any issue. We are not just a gaming platform — we are a trusted partner in Bangladesh's online entertainment space.
- A platform operating fully in Bengali for Bangladeshi players
- bKash, Nagad, Rocket and bank transfer supported
- Withdrawals in as little as 10–45 minutes
- 150% welcome bonus up to ৳15,000
- 24/7 Bengali live chat support
- SSL encryption protected with fair play guaranteed
Why Choose ukb9?
Safe and Secure
Your personal data and transactions on ukb9 are protected with SSL encryption of the highest standard. We are committed to ensuring fair play.
Fast Payments
Get started with just ৳500 via bKash, Nagad, Rocket, or bank transfer. Withdrawals are completed within 10–45 minutes — no long wait.
Support in Bengali
Our 24/7 live chat support team speaks entirely in Bengali. For any issue, you will get a fast and effective resolution.
Attractive Bonuses
Get a 150% welcome bonus on your first deposit up to ৳15,000 (20x wagering). Move up the VIP program and enjoy weekly cashback as well.
Cricket Betting
Bet on the world's top cricket tournaments including BPL, T20 World Cup, and IPL. Every Bangladesh Tigers match becomes even more exciting on ukb9.
VIP Program
Bronze, Silver, and Gold — your loyalty is rewarded across three VIP tiers. Play regularly and reach higher tiers to receive cashback every week.
Our Mission
ukb9's mission is to bring a reliable, transparent, and enjoyable online gaming experience to players in every corner of Bangladesh. We believe that with the right platform, every player can enjoy entertainment safely.
Our team works continuously to improve service quality, add new games, and make the payment process even simpler and faster. Player satisfaction is our highest priority.
Our Values
Transparency
Every rule and condition is communicated clearly in Bengali.
Security
A protected environment with SSL and fair play technology.
Responsibility
We respect players' wellbeing and their right to set limits.
Innovation
Enriching the experience by adding the latest games and features.
Our VIP Program
Bronze
The start of your VIP journey. Play regularly and receive up to 0.5% cashback per week. Stay active on ukb9 and you remain at this tier.
Weekly Cashback: 0.5%Silver
Move up higher. Become more active than at Bronze to reach Silver and enjoy up to 1.0% weekly cashback.
Weekly Cashback: 1.0%Gold
The tier with the highest benefits. Advance from Silver to receive Gold membership and enjoy up to 1.5% weekly cashback along with special privileges.
Weekly Cashback: 1.5%Responsible Gaming
ukb9 always stands for responsible gaming. We believe online gaming is a form of entertainment — it should never have a negative impact on your life. That is why we ask every one of our players to set a budget and time limit before playing.
Our platform has various tools to help you stay in control. If you ever feel that gaming is getting out of hand, contact us via live chat or visit the Responsible Gaming page. Remember — ukb9 is for users aged 21 and above only.
Get Started on ukb9 Today
Slots, cricket betting, live casino — all in one place. Browse our game pages or read the FAQ to learn more.